Skip to main content
Message:

Quick reminder: With the CUNA.org upgrade, if you haven’t updated your password yet, click the “LOG IN” button, then “Forgot your password?” and enter your email address. After that, you'll get a password reset email. Be sure to check your Junk folder if you don't see it in your usual inbox. If you need any help, let us know in an email to hello@cuna.coop.

Milestone Anniversaries

Congratulations to the Council members celebrating milestone anniversaries in 2021!

Christopher Browner, Scott CU
Fred Tonty, Erie FCU
Sabrina Waner, Allegiance CU
Cindy Wonderly, Safe 1 Credit Union

Robert Falso Westerly Community CU
Debbie Jones UT FCU
David Jurczynski, Capital Communications FCU
Dennis Loftis, A+ FCU
Karen Pellow, Charlotte Metro FCU
Michael Quamma, SESLOC FCU
Earle Shelner, Arbor Financial CU
Matthew Yussman, Achieve Financial CU

Katherine Berndt, Indianhead Credit Union
Tracy Beyer, LinXus CU
Robert Bradley, GPO FCU
Elizabeth Chancey, Enrichment FCU
Doug Drury, Market USA FCU
Maureen Duff, The Heart Center FCU
Amy Galassini, Sunwest Educational CU
Danielle Gratton, Dupaco Community CU
Andrea Hall, Educational Systems FCU
Grant Johnson, Toro EFCU
Kathy Kelso, Tinker FCU
John Landsiedel, Town and Country CU
Claire Lindley, Premier Members Credit Union
Scott Mitchell, HAPO Community CU
Justin Mouzoukos, Mazuma CU
Paula Olsen, Northwoods CU
Edmund Pang, Hawaii State FCU
Kelly Pearce, Redbrand CU
Jennifer Peyton, University of Illinois Community CU
Ray Porter, BMI FCU
John Radolec, Community Star CU
Julie Renderos, Suncoast CU
Brian Schmitt, American Heritage FCU
Linda Sim, Ventura County CU
Lewis Smith, BayPort CU
Nydia Smith, MECU of Baltimore Inc
Charles Sohlberg, R I A FCU
Roxanne Sonnek, Ideal CU
Scott Stevens, Mutual 1st Federal Credit Union
Joseph Vitti, Princeton FCU
Julie Zink, Marshall Community CU

Steven Anderson, Salem VA Credit Union
Steven Arbaugh, SECU
Denise Bailey, United Northwest FCU
Shelby Beil, TTCU Federal Credit Union
Kenneth Bellamy, Alliance CU
Jon Berndt, Abbott Laboratories ECU
Andrew Blanchette, NorState FCU
Steve Branstetter, Peoples Trust FCU
Mary Brien-Duch, DEXSTA FCU
Scott Collins, Credit Union of Denver
Chad Curtis, Mountain America Credit Union
Dustin Cuttriss, Beacon CU
Robert Desmeules, St Mary's Bank CU
Ryan Drake, Our Community CU
Jill Drye, Acclaim FCU
Hilary Eisbrenner, Space Coast CU
Charles Emanuel, Premier Members Credit Union
Nicholas Fugal, Clarity CU
Connie Gladki, Parkside CU
Forest Hayes, Harborstone Credit Union
Jana Heaton, First Service CU
Douglas Hershman, Mountain Heritage FCU
Sandy Hilenski, Atlantic FCU
Jeremy Hinton, Innovations FCU
Kurt Johnson, Educators Credit Union
David Kato, Pacific Service CU
Kasey Kirk, UFirst FCU
Colleen Knoll, Canvas Credit Union
Patsy Lindamood, Community Service CU
David Linderman, Azura Credit Union
Shellie Martin, Valley CU
Lindsey Myhre, Spokane Teachers CU
Mira Ness, New York University FCU
Teresa Owens, America's First FCU
Elesa Parsons, Quantum CU
Vicki Pest, Velocity Community CU
Wendy Peters, Kohler Credit Union
Derrick Peterson, Deseret First FCU
Katie Pilcher, Ouachita Valley FCU
Patricia Poe, Navy Army Community CU
David Rhoades, Community First CU
Jeff Rutan, Southwest Financial FCU
Tony Sawaya, Arrowhead CU
Amy Simon, Meritus Credit Union
J Timothy Smith, Workers CU
Kathleen Sukup, First Class Community Credit Union
Brad Tanberg, Verity Credit Union
Emeline Tatah, Healthcare Systems FCU
Michael Thomas, Service 1st FCU
Beverlyn Vanderwell, Preferred CU
Joyce Whitney-Silva, Greater Nevada CU
Wade Williamson, Midsouth Community FCU
William Wittig, Canton School Employees FCU

Lisa Adamiak, The FOCUS FCU
Allen Arvizu, North County CU
Amber Askew, Aberdeen Proving Ground FCU
Edward Atuahene, FedChoice FCU
Amy Baldwin, Safe Harbor CU
Kirsten Berg, Michigan Tech EFCU
Karl Betz, Members First CU of NH
Jill Brazzle, Eagle Louisiana FCU
Jon Carignan, WSECU
Michael Carroll, Heritage FCU
John Cassidy, Alaska USA FCU
Kristi Charrier, Sabine FCU
Kelly Chesser, Radiant CU
Shawn Christie, True Community Credit Union
Brad Christman, BluCurrent CU
Angie Cooke, Allegacy FCU
Lisa Cordill, Kansas City CU
Pam Cotten, Statewide FCU
Timothy Csuti, Wayne County Cmnty FCU
David Diamond, San Mateo CU
Tom Dobbs, Orlando Credit Union
Brittni Downs, Ohio University CU
Jeff Ellingson, SMW Financial Credit Union
Mike Ferguson, DuPont Community CU
Kevin Finneran, Michigan Educational CU
Pansy Fong, Pacific Service CU
Desiree Gary, Heart of Louisiana FCU
Darlene Gibson, Essential FCU
Kim Giordano, Minnequa Works CU
Melissa Gleadle, BMI FCU
Brian Griffis, Rivermark Community CU
Jamie Hamlin, Pyramid FCU
Jennifer Harmon, CSE FCU
Arthur Hart, 1st Street Credit Union
Stephen Harvell, Altamaha Federal Credit Union
Eric Heinrich, FreeStar Financial CU
Jacob Hoffman, Mazuma CU
James Holmes, Hudson River Community CU
Rebecca Hulett, Go Energy Financial CU
Carolyn Inscoe, InFirst FCU
Kristine Isagulyan, UMe FCU
Christy Jewell, Neighbors FCU
Bill Jolin, Oklahoma Central CU
Chuck Kelly, Aberdeen Proving Ground FCU
Peggy Koch, PSE CU Inc
Lisa Langston, TMH FCU
Jackie Lawhon, Assemblies of God CU
Steph Lockhart, Westerra Credit Union
Devi Lockley, Listerhill CU
Nikki Lougheed, Community 1st CU
Kelsey Marquis, cPort CU
Alan Mattingly, Cedar Point FCU
Andrew Meyer, McCoy FCU
Kimberly Miller, South Florida Educational FCU
Peter Minford, Piedmont Advantage CU
Cynthia Morgan, NRL FCU
Janis Motichka, Freedom FCU
David Murphy, Marshfield Medical Center CU
Michelle Nealey, 1st Advantage FCU
Tram Nguyen, First City Credit Union
Peter Panaggio, St Anne's CU of Fall River
Amanda Perryman, SIU Credit Union
Amanda Piering, Coloramo FCU
Valerie Pimenta, Pawtucket CU
Rachelle Piwko, LOC FCU
Erik Porter, Metro CU
Samantha Pritchett Midwest Members CU
Leslie Ramirez, Modestos First FCU
Bradley Riley, Buckeye State CU Inc
Sean Rinkenberger, First Community CU
Kris Rockwell, Northern Colorado CU
Lourdes Ruano, First City Credit Union
Kellie Rychwalski, Del-One FCU
Mark Sadowski, State Employees Credit Union
Dan Schroer, Kemba CU
Heidi Schwarz, Security CU
Eugene Sela, AEA FCU
Lynn Sexton, Dade County FCU
Theresa Sherry, Denver Community CU
Linda Smith, Redstone FCU
Marcus Smith, Education CU
Janie Smith, Family First CU
Rex Spivey, State Employees’ Credit Union
Stephen Spooner, We Florida Financial
Roy Stange, Rio Grande Credit Union
Nathan Stevens, Memphis City Employees CU
Joshua Stevens, Lake Michigan CU
Carrie Stewart, State Highway Patrol FCU
Jane Sullivan, United Southeast FCU
Dianne Supranowicz, Greylock FCU
Wendy Swanson, 1st Community Credit Union
Greg Teter, Mid American CU
Kathy Thayer, Altura CU
Larissa Thurston, St Marys CU
Jerrie Tinnell, Cove FCU
Ashley Vandermause, UnitedOne Credit Union
Lizzie Vautaw, Solidarity Community FCU
Chris Wampler, Telhio CU Inc
Mark Wilsie, Alcoa Tenn FCU
Rebecca Wilson, Commonwealth CU Inc
Luke Zimmermann, North Jersey FCU