Skip to main content

Milestone Anniversaries

Congratulations to the Council members celebrating a milestone anniversary in 2020!

Patrick Slattery, Dupaco Community CU
Thomas Campbell, Vibe CU
Judy Grame, CommunityAmerica Credit Union
Brenda Carhart, Empower FCU
John Barad, Union Square CU

Lori Ernst, Heartland CU
Tammy O'Leary, Wanigas CU
Dan Engelhard, Mazuma CU
Aaron Bresko, BECU

Brad Clark, Success Federal Credit Union
Denise Tatro, MyPoint Credit Union
Peter Brotons, Miami Postal Service CU
Faith Myers, Corporate America Family CU
Helen Pearce, Cedar Falls Community CU
Kristel Stopoulos, R I A FCU
Myron Moore, Expree CU
Rhonda Linzy, Bayou FCU
Marcelette Kennedy, United Financial CU
Jonathan LeMieur, Mid Minnesota FCU
Soma Sarkar, Credit Union of New Jersey
Joseph Kozan, Reliant Community CU
Marie Rhoda, Lehigh Valley Educators CU
Thomas Rowlands, Houston Texas Fire Fighters FCU
Nathan Fowkes, Bayou City FCU

Shelly White, New Life FCU
Athena Godwin, AEA FCU
Yvette Clay, Arizona Central CU
Farid Farbod, TruWest Credit Union
Chris Oldag, Pacific Service CU
Hemlata Patel, Pacific Service CU
John Ruby, Bellco CU
Sarah Llewellyn, Elevations CU
Mary Conrady, CEFCU
Joseph Webb, Cooperative Choice Network CU
Todd Meier, CommonWealth CU
Rod Weeks, Staley CU
Janice Davis, Azura Credit Union
Michael Augustine, Frontier Community CU
Larry Lemoine, Baton Rouge Telco FCU
Judy DeLucca, New Orleans Firemen's FCU
Cassie Theriot, Section 705 FCU
Tonia Lanier, Downeast Credit Union
Eric Green, PeoplesChoice CU
James Smith, SECU
Gary Moody, Credit Union ONE
Steve Owens, Consumers CU
Thomas Zirkle, Jolt CU
Barbara Weiler, Sunrise Family CU
Amy Keller, Heartland CU
Robert McFarland, Metro CU
Eileen Marciano, SEFCU
Ron Cole, Champion Credit Union
Melissa Harness, Community One CU Inc
Shelli Schroeder, Oklahoma Central CU
Delores Ambrose, UFCW Community FCU
Keith Wilcox, Georgetown Kraft CU
Lisa Brodnax, Greenville Heritage FCU
Deborah Ryans, Eastman CU
David Clay, Fort Worth City CU
Teri Rapp, My Community CU
Tammy Hansen, Cyprus FCU
Todd Johnson, Cyprus FCU
Richard Socha-Mower, Member One FCU
David Prosser, Freedom First FCU
Suzanne Brillault-Jensen, BECU
John Hapke, iQ Credit Union
Alissa Johnson, Fibre FCU
David Zwaska, Guardian Credit Union
Kiki Shollar, Alcon EFCU
Todd Niedermeier, HealthCare Associates CU

Cynthia Russell, CrossState Credit Union Association
Christy Waters, Spirit of Alaska FCU
Chris Thompson, All in CU
Elizabeth Martinez, Pima FCU
Mira Richardson, Canyon State CU
Robert Farrington, American First CU
Timothy Merchant-Johnson, NuVision FCU
Deborah Sunderman, Excite Credit Union
Kitty Hunter, SCE Federal Credit Union
Christine Haroldson, Heritage Community CU
Sarah Roman, Orange County's Credit Union
Andrea Blais, SchoolsFirst FCU
Lori Harding, Stanford FCU
Maria Vining, Dutch Point CU
Amina O'Neill, Police FCU
Michael Mutchler, InFirst FCU
Jim Esner, GTE Financial
R Dean Clark, GTE Financial
David Lancaster, Pen Air FCU
Frank Fortner, Railroad and Industrial FCU
Amy Perez, USF FCU
Carrie Aguirre, Education Personnel FCU
Lisa Winthrop, SIU Credit Union
Dulce Gomez-Ortiz, Pioneer FCU
Dave Dekker, Interra Credit Union
Chris Ferguson, FORUM CU
Kurt Niles, FORUM CU
Georgette Miller, Via CU
Mark Franke, Community 1st CU
Kara VanWert, Veridian CU
Terri Vipond, kstate Credit Union
Tim Dunham, Credit Union of America
Gary Hull, Credit Union of America
Jaynel Christensen, Commonwealth CU Inc
Chuck Eads, Abound Credit Union
Matthew Stewart, University of Kentucky FCU
Evan Lovely, cPort CU
Robyn Mannone, Aberdeen Proving Ground FCU
Gregory Edwards, Market USA FCU
Richard Smith, MECU of Baltimore Inc
Daniel Kriebel, First Financial of MD FCU
Kaitryn Thornton, Boston Firefighters CU
Jodi Rathbun-Briggs, Greylock FCU
David Chase, Freedom Credit Union
Jill Hawkins, Credit Union ONE
David Haight, Credit Union ONE
Ken Craigie, Gerber Federal Credit Union
Lindsey Law, Kellogg Community CU
Christopher Clapp, Cornerstone Community Financial CU
Brooke Robinson, Health Advantage CU
Casey Bacon, Statewide FCU
Pam Warren, Statewide FCU
Delma Powell, Keesler FCU
Patti Poe, Arsenal CU
Kathy Gahr, West Community CU
Megan Meyer, Riverways FCU
Tracy Lindhorst, Neighbors CU
Pamela Berneking, CommunityAmerica Credit Union
William St. John, Clearwater CU
Casey Klein, Valley CU
Heather Dufourny, Service Credit Union
Anthony Kurdziel, Palisades Federal Credit Union
Lavien Eugene, Palisades Federal Credit Union
Mark Gregory, The Summit FCU
Michelle Carkner, St Lawrence FCU
Ashlee Crosby, St Lawrence FCU
Deborah Casavant, SEFCU
Keith Miller, Suffolk FCU
Jerry Harmon, State Employees’ Credit Union
Jonathan Coburn, State Employees’ Credit Union
Spencer Scarboro, State Employees’ Credit Union
Stacie Walker, State Employees’ Credit Union
Michael Sferro, Towpath CU
Chris Simmons, CME Federal Credit Union
Tracy Morgan, CES CU Inc
Brent McCoy, KEMBA Financial CU Inc
Joshua Reams, Millstream Area CU
Darlene Cesta, Seven Seventeen CU Inc
Kimo Rosa, Clackamas FCU
Debra Riggle, Oregon State Credit Union
Katie Woodall, InRoads CU
Anthony Lewandowski, Tendto Credit Union
Fred Ryerse, Patriot FCU
Jessica Wittmer, Corry FCU
Maria Condella, NET FCU
Ashley Grove, WEST-AIRCOMM FCU
Stephanie Sessum, MPD Community CU
Kimberly Lamont, US Community Credit Union
Mike Clonce, UT FCU
Danny Hendrix, My Community CU
Ken Raymie, Generations FCU
Michael Warner, Deseret First FCU
Amy Storer, Henrico FCU
Dan Hall, Park View FCU
Nancy Crawford, Whatcom Educational CU
Laura Preheim, Fibre FCU
Joe Amrine, Fibre FCU
Joan Wacker, Gesa CU
Lindsey Hartelroad, MountainCrest CU
Tammie Atoigue, Sound Credit Union
Lyman Williams, Sound Credit Union
Jason Current, Blackhawk Community Credit Union
Michael Martin, Blue FCU
Karen Volk, Daviess Co Teachers FCU
Andrew Barriger, North Star Community CU
David Schauer, West USC CU
Kay Murray, UHS Employees FCU
Jill Hepp, Red Rocks Credit Union
Jennifer Gunter, Local Government FCU
Rozina Rasiyani, Nizari Progressive FCU