Skip to main content

Milestone Anniversaries

Congratulations to the CUNA Marketing & Business Development Council members who are celebrating a milestone anniversary in 2021!

Kim Faucher, Trailhead CU
Tammy Harrigan, SeaComm FCU
Amber Scott, 1st MidAmerica CU
Margaret Sisco, Westerly Community CU

Judith Brazil, Quincy CU
Fred Brown, Northeast Family FCU
Rebecca Cardwell, University of Virginia Community CU
Leighann Carson, Lone Star CU
Angie Coleman, Jax FCU
Jessica Emert, ORNL FCU
Jennifer Fournier, Consumers Credit Union
Brian Grytdal, Horizon CU
Michelle Hunter, Credit Union of Southern California
Lori Marquis, Midcoast FCU
Kate Mason, Northwoods CU
Suzanne Miller, TLC Community CU
Elizabeth Stodolski, St Mary's Bank CU
Heather Summers, LBS Financial CU
Tracy Szarzi-Fors, Wright-Patt CU Inc
Chris Terlinden, Palmetto Citizens FCU

Natalie Baker, Dominion Energy Credit Union
Emily Beatmann, Section 705 FCU
Kim Bourgeois, Louisiana FCU
Vernon Clevenger, Ferguson FCU
Heather Colonius, Parkside CU
Lori Connelly, NW Priority CU
Heidi Curnow, Numerica CU
Venoka Daniels, Southwest Financial FCU
Melinda Dilwicius, Foothill FCU
Johanna Dorr, Seaboard FCU
Susan Dyer, Heartland Credit Union Association
Mark Ely, Securityplus FCU
BJ Fillingame, Lookout CU
Tonya Gail, Elevate Credit Union
Tiffany Goforth, United Southeast FCU
Jennifer Grinder, Resource One CU
Noralynn Gudger, Champion Credit Union
Ronald Hickoff, Erie FCU
Courtney Hunter, The Peoples CU
Erna Laielli, Jersey Shore FCU
Michelle Lambert, River Region FCU
Garrett Laws, Granite FCU
Jacqueline Lopez, MassMutual FCU
Lisa Morris, Hudson Valley CU
Jennifer Naeve, Ascentra CU
Kelley Porter, Alabama CU
Megan Primeau, City and County CU
Dan Racimo, Mission City FCU
Joey Rotert, Sioux Falls FCU
Soma Sarkar, Credit Union of New Jersey
Brandy Scarlett, Fort Worth Community CU
Tina Smith, Mid Carolina CU
Valerie Standiford, Texas DPS CU
Rachel Stewart, Guardian CU
Nancy Thompson, Community Credit Union of Florida
Lacey Weaver, Louisiana Credit Union League
Shannon Webster, Town and Country CU
Ira David Wilde, Sun Federal Credit Union
Diana Windley, Goldenwest FCU
Karen Wood, Service 1st FCU
Tom Wright, ORNL FCU

Katrina Achivida, Aventa CU
Deborah Auger, Northeast CU
Sharon Barry, Orlando Credit Union
Kathryn Beers, True North FCU
Angelia Bellow, Southwest Louisiana CU
Tiffany Black, Members Choice CU
Mallory Blondin, Dupaco Community CU
Mike Bridges, Five Star CU
Lyndsey Brown, Pioneer FCU
Edward Budway, Evergreen Credit Union
Michael Bunner, Franklin Mint FCU
Michele Byrnes, First Nebraska CU
Ryan Carter, Dow Chemical ECU
Makeitta Citizen, Southwest Louisiana CU
Lisett Comai Legrand, First Alliance CU
Cheryl Cooper, Navigator CU
Leslie Copeland, Ascend FCU
Melissa Couch, Barksdale FCU
Angie Dvorak, Teachers CU
Mark Dynis, SIU Credit Union
Joseph Eckley, DAY AIR CU Inc
Chelsea Eddington, Fibre FCU
Jennifer Flexer, CEFCU
Josh Fluharty, Kemba CU
Abigail Franklin, Global CU
Leigh Gant, Georgia United CU
Jamie Garrett, State Employees’ Credit Union
Pascual Garrido, SCE Federal Credit Union
Casey Gentry, Missouri CU
Mark Grossarth, Heritage Family FCU
Tiphaney Grossestreuer, Achieve CU Inc
Daniel Gutierrez, Hughes FCU
Lee Harris, BECU
Arthur Hart, 1st Street Credit Union
Lynn Heider, Northwest Credit Union Association
Cindy Helmkamp, Together CU
Cami Higgs, Ascent CU
Lisa Hintz, Capital Credit Union
Griffin Hipple, Alcoa Tenn FCU
Marlo Hirl, Sound Credit Union
Cayla Hittmeier, Land of Lincoln CU
Carol Hoem, Corporate America Family CU
Kelley Jacobsen, Yolo FCU
Sandra Jones, State Employees’ Credit Union
Kristin Kauffman, Cedar Point FCU
Melissa Kerley, Local Government FCU
Jazmine Kilpatrick, Local Government FCU
Debi Knoblock, Texas Trust Credit Union
Suzanne Knowlton, Redwood CU
Kimberly La Liberte, Horizon CU
Kris Laufer, Affinity CU
Xiong Lee, Trustone Financial CU
Kristie Libby, Downeast Credit Union
Shawnae Lorenz, Riverfront FCU
Matt Macrow, Valley CU
Susan Mandarino, Mutual CU
Stacey Martin, Honor CU
Jevonne McLaughlin, Vermont State Employees Credit Union
Angela Melle, Louisiana Credit Union League
Jason Mertz-Prickett, Upward CU
Scarlett Mihailov, America's CU
Natalie Nahas, Los Angeles Police FCU
Marella Nardotti, NextMark FCU
Amy Nyberg, CSE FCU
Suzanne Oliver, Mountain America Credit Union
Alexander Oryshkevych, Ukrainian FCU
Armand Parvazi, New Orleans Firemen's FCU
Lee Patton, Delta Community CU
Michael Pence, KEMBA Indianapolis CU
Julie Perham, First Priority CU
Jennifer Phelps, Local Government FCU
Heather Pizzala, Genisys CU
Judy Pollard, Justice FCU
Jill Pontow, kstate Credit Union
Mary Posluszny, Philadelphia FCU
Amber Price, Y-12 FCU
Lori Reeves, Financial Partners CU
Amy Resh, Del-One FCU
Kimberly Richard, Access of Louisiana FCU
Ruben Romero, MemberSource Credit Union
Kristin Romero, Baton Rouge Telco FCU
Dana Russell, Westerra Credit Union
Brandon Scala, Valley CU
Maureen Shields, Pyramid FCU
Mary Simmons, Philadelphia FCU
Kerry Spradling, White Crown FCU
Jana Stevens, CEFCU
Sheila Tetangco-Bartolone, Financial Partners CU
Olivia Turner, 1st MidAmerica CU
Jill Valentine, Bossier FCU
Kelli Walter, Envision CU
Jessie Watson, Florida State University Credit Union
Tamera West, Cincinnati Ohio Police FCU
Kevin Whitman, Heritage South CU
Julie Wigley, University of Michigan CU
Susan Zahn, One Credit Union